County Arts Club

Competitions

Summer Season 2018

Brian Taylor Handicap Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Jul 15
David Bryant (12) 31-27Mike Seppings (10)
Terry Lemon (13) 18-33Jack Larter (3
Rob French (10) 31-26Sid Boast (12)
Peter Deeley (12) 31-26Brian Taylor (2)
Mike Russen (13) 32-30Chris Burr (8)

Last 16
Play by Jul 29
David Bryant (12)  v Jack Larter (3
Rob French (10)  v Peter Deeley (12)
Mike Russen (13)  v David McMillan (12)
Roy Hubbard (10)  v Barry Bond (12)
Sue Hunt (13)  v Adam hunt (12)
Ray Fox (9)  v John Mason (12)
Ken Powell (13)  v Trevor Goddard (15)
Rob Larter (13)  v Dan Mills (2)
William Howes Men's Singles
Preliminary Round
Play on Jul 20
Peter Deeley 8-22Brian Taylor
Dan Mills  v Trevor Goddard
Ray Fox 16-21Roy Hubbard
Chris Burr  v John Herring
Ken Powell  v Rob French
Mike Seppings 21-14Adam Hunt

Quarter-Finals
Play on Jul 31
Brian Taylor  v Awaiting result
Roy Hubbard  v Awaiting result
Awaiting result v Mike Seppings
Clive Derry  v David McMillan
Barwell Men's Pairs
Last 16
Play on Jul 9
Jeff Simpson
Mike Lemin
25-9Russell Alden
Mike Russen
Dave Bryant
Martin Rounce
32-13Trevor Goddard
Karel Rout
Roy Calton
Brian taylor
w/oRoy Calton
Brian taylor
Clive Derry
Dan Mills
w/oClive Derry
Dan Mills
John Mason
. Pat Clover.
w/oJohn Mason
. Pat Clover.
Barry Bond
Ken Powell
14-25Mike Seppings
Norman Gant
Peter Deeley
Ray Fox
28-14Robert Williamson
John Herring
Ernie Flatt
Rob French
26-9Frank Ray
Alan Curtis

Quarter-Finals
Play on Jul 16
Jeff Simpson
Mike Lemin
15-20Dave Bryant
Martin Rounce
Roy Calton
Brian taylor
3-20Clive Derry
Dan Mills
Mike Seppings
Norman Gant
w/oMike Seppings
Norman Gant
Peter Deeley
Ray Fox
11-18Ernie Flatt
Rob French

Semi-Finals
Dave Bryant
Martin Rounce
 v Clive Derry
Dan Mills
Mike Seppings
Norman Gant
 v Ernie Flatt
Rob French
Ames Cup Men's Triples
Preliminary Round
Play on Jul 5
David Bryant
Jack Larter
Martin Rounce
10-20Roy Hubbard
Ben Curtis
Alan Curtis

Quarter-Finals
Play on Jul 26
Roy Hubbard
Ben Curtis
Alan Curtis
w/oRoy Hubbard
Ben Curtis
Alan Curtis
Frank Ray
Norman Gant
Trevor Jermy
23-4Roy Calton
Micky Brown
Brian Taylor
Trevor Goddard
Karel Rout
Jeremy Smith
 v Peter Deeley
Chris Burr
Ray Fox
Barry Bond
Wally Brown
Ken Powell
w/oBarry Bond
Wally Brown
Ken Powell

Semi-Finals
Play on Aug 9
Roy Hubbard
Ben Curtis
Alan Curtis
 v Frank Ray
Norman Gant
Trevor Jermy
Awaiting result v Barry Bond
Wally Brown
Ken Powell
Paul EBA Men's Fours
Preliminary Round
Play on Aug 2
Barry Bond
Mike Russen
Bob Hurn
Peter Deeley
 v Roy Calton
Barry Hunt
Trevor Webb
Brian Yaylor

Semi-Finals
Play on Aug 7
Awaiting result v David Bryant
Jack Larter
Trevor Jermy
Martin Rounc
Garry Mallett
Micky Brown
Rob French
Steve Carr
 v Jeff Simpson
Russell Alden
ANO
Mike Lemin
Nevill Thetford Family Pairs
Semi-Finals
Play on Aug 3
Sue Hunt
Adam Hunt
w/oSue Hunt
Adam Hunt
Rob Larter
Jack Larter
 v Jax Skipper
Colin Skipper

Final
Sue Hunt
Adam Hunt
 v Awaiting result
Ladies 2 Wood Singles
Semi-Finals
Play on Jun 4
June Jode 6-17Helen Watkins
Liz McMillan 16-9Jayne Roylance

Final
Helen Watkins  v Liz McMillan
Ladies 4 Wood Singles
Preliminary Round
Play on Jun 28
Muriel Blowers 20-21June Jode
Jayne Roylance 21-17Liz McMillan

Semi-Finals
Play on Jul 6
June Jode 9-21Jayne Roylance
Helen Watkins 21-18Sheila Hilliard

Final
Jayne Roylance  v Helen Watkins
Ladies Fours
Semi-Finals
Play on Jul 24
Pat Clarke
Sandra Curtis
Christine Webb
Jayne Roylance
 v Marlene Hooper
Rita Basted
A N Other
Mary Watson
Linda Cushion
Doris Jenkins
Pauline Tomlinson
Helen Watkins
w/oLinda Cushion
Doris Jenkins
Pauline Tomlinson
Helen Watkins

Final
Awaiting result v Linda Cushion
Doris Jenkins
Pauline Tomlinson
Helen Watkins
Ladies Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Jun 30
Jax Skipper
Sheila Hilliard
w/oJax Skipper
Sheila Hilliard

Semi-Finals
Play by Jul 31
Jax Skipper
Sheila Hilliard
 v Pat Clarke
Sandra Curtis
Helen Watkins
Sue Curtis
 v Pauline Tomlinson
Liz McMillan
Ladies Pearlea Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play on Jul 13
Jackie Edwards
Helen Watkins
21-5Jax Skipper
Liz McMillan
Pat Clarke
Sheila Hilliard
9-19Denise Eves
Sue Curtis
Linda Farman
Christine Webb
11-10Dawn Blazer
Sandra Curtis

Semi-Finals
Play on Jul 20
Jackie Edwards
Helen Watkins
 v Denise Eves
Sue Curtis
Linda Farman
Christine Webb
 v Ann Brock
Doris Jenkins
Ladies Triples
Semi-Finals
Play on Jun 20
Christine Howes
Denise Eves
Liz McMillan
6-24Ann Brock
Doris Jenkins
Sue Curtis
Sheila Hilliard
Linda Farman
Helen Watkins
22-18Pat Clarke
Pauline Tomlinson
Christine Webb

Final
Ann Brock
Doris Jenkins
Sue Curtis
 v Sheila Hilliard
Linda Farman
Helen Watkins
Collins Mixed pairs
Semi-Finals
Doris Jenkins
Peter Deeley
 v Susan Hunt
Adam Hunt
Linda Cushion
David Cushion
 v Monica Hollings
Mike Seppings

Archived