County Arts Club

Competitions

Winter Season 2017/18

Handicap Singles
Preliminary Round
T Segolo. 2 15-25D Slater. 13

D Mills. 0 25-19M Laurie. 3

G May. 9 18-25B Taylor. 0

P Deeley. 8 13-21B Bond. 8

Last 32
D Slater. 13 17-25D Mills. 0

B Taylor. 0 25-15B Bond. 8

I Eves. 12 21-25B Gayton. 11

G Mallett. 0 24-25S Hunt. 9

C Burr. 7 25-17K Rout. 8

D Snelling. 12 w/oD Snelling. 12

J Mason. 8 14-25J Robertson. 13

K Powell. 8 25-11M Wicks. 6

T Stone. 0 25-10P Moulding. 9

K Foster. 7 17-25T Lemmon. 11

A Hunt. 11 25-21G Jewell. 9

T Hartley. 7 19-21R Hubbard. 7

R Syder. 7 8-25A Watts. 0

A Akers. 4 25-16V Syder. 10

T Howes. 6 w/oT Howes. 6

R Ellis. 9 18-25N Segolo. 6

Last 16
D Mills. 0 21-7B Taylor. 0

B Gayton. 11 24-25S Hunt. 9

C Burr. 7 25-16D Snelling. 12

J Robertson. 13 23-25K Powell. 8

T Stone. 0 25-19T Lemmon. 11

A Hunt. 11 21-25R Hubbard. 7

A Watts. 0 25-21A Akers. 4

T Howes. 6 21-19N Segolo. 6

Quarter-Finals
D Mills. 0 25-12S Hunt. 9

C Burr. 7 25-12K Powell. 8

T Stone. 0 25-10R Hubbard. 7

A Watts. 0 25-16T Howes. 6

Semi-Finals
D Mills. 0 25-14C Burr. 7

T Stone. 0 21-10A Watts. 0

Final
D Mills. 0  - T Stone. 0

Ladies Fours
Semi-Finals
Play on Jan 26
D Brown
J Skipper
S Hilliard
S O'Hara
6-24L Cushion
D Jenkins
P Tomlinson
H Watkins

M Hooper
M Watson
C Webb
S M Curtis
22-13P Clarke
S R Curtis
J Rose
P Hatch

Final
L Cushion
D Jenkins
P Tomlinson
H Watkins
14-17M Hooper
M Watson
C Webb
S M Curtis

Ladies Pairs
Quarter-Finals
Play on Jan 27
S O'Hara
S Hilliard
5-19G Russen
R Myhill

C Turner
S R Curtis
11-27M Watson
S M Curtis

S Hunt
H Watkins
11-22M Hooper
C Webb

L Cushion
P Tomlinson
21-4P Clarke
P Hatch

Semi-Finals
Play on Feb 3
G Russen
R Myhill
19-23M Watson
S M Curtis

M Hooper
C Webb
26-15L Cushion
P Tomlinson

Final
M Watson
S M Curtis
23-6M Hooper
C Webb

Ladies Singles
Semi-Finals
Play on Dec 23
N Segolo 21-15H Watkins

S M Curtis w/oS M Curtis

Final
N Segolo 13-21S M Curtis

Ladies Triples
Preliminary Round
Play on Jan 8
K Allen
S Hilliard
S O'Hara
8-26P Clarke
J Rose
P Hatch

Semi-Finals
Play on Feb 16
P Clarke
J Rose
P Hatch
11-22M Watson
S R Curtis
S M Curtis

L Wilson
J Fenn
C Webb
6-22L Cushion
P Tomlinson
H Watkins

Final
M Watson
S R Curtis
S M Curtis
15-13L Cushion
P Tomlinson
H Watkins

McMillan Singles
Preliminary Round
J Jode 21-4J Clifton

L Key 4-21I Nash

M Blowers 21-10M Cartwright

L Farman 21-11J Oakley

R Aitken 13-21L Dennis

Quarter-Finals
J Jode 21-19I Nash

M Blowers 16-21L Farman

L Dennis 21-13J Fenn

S Heeles 6-21S Leeder

Semi-Finals
J Jode 21-16L Farman

L Dennis 10-21S Leeder

Final
J Jode 18-21S Leeder

Men’s Fours
Quarter-Finals
G Mallett
M Nicholson
B Sadler
B Taylor
8-23N Jarvis
R Bye
K Edgar
S Carr

H Parker
N Stephen
B North
K Foster
25-16G Jewell
D Willimott
P Moulding
K Rout

J Larter
M Brown
D Mills
P Wilkinson
35-5J Simpson
R Alden
M Lemin
M Russen

F Ray
R Hubbard
N Gant
A Curtis
12-23A Watts
M Turner
P Barr
C Derry

Semi-Finals
N Jarvis
R Bye
K Edgar
S Carr
22-15H Parker
N Stephen
B North
K Foster

J Larter
M Brown
D Mills
P Wilkinson
7-24A Watts
M Turner
P Barr
C Derry

Final
N Jarvis
R Bye
K Edgar
S Carr
 - A Watts
M Turner
P Barr
C Derry

Men’s Pairs
Preliminary Round
M Turner
C Derry
27-17J Burrell
B Hurn

H Parker
K Foster
13-27M Wicks
R Hubbard

B Sadler
B Taylor
23-19A Watts
P Wilkinson

B French
P Deeley
20-13P Grant
B Frost

P Moulding
K Rout
3-44K Edgar
C Burr

Last 16
M Turner
C Derry
21-18M Wicks
R Hubbard

B Sadler
B Taylor
28-11B French
P Deeley

K Edgar
C Burr
28-9R Ellis
T Lemmon

A Syder
I McEwan
24-21B Williamson
K Powell

A N Other
T Segolo
13-28D Mills
J Larter

B North
A Akers
29-16J Simpson
M Lemin

D Snelling
I Eves
4-31F Ray
A Curtis

R Alden
M Russen
21-22N Jarvis
S Carr

Quarter-Finals
M Turner
C Derry
21-8B Sadler
B Taylor

K Edgar
C Burr
19-4A Syder
I McEwan

D Mills
J Larter
22-15B North
A Akers

F Ray
A Curtis
6-23N Jarvis
S Carr

Semi-Finals
M Turner
C Derry
26-18K Edgar
C Burr

D Mills
J Larter
17-25N Jarvis
S Carr

Final
M Turner
C Derry
 - N Jarvis
S Carr

Men’s Singles
Preliminary Round
A Watts w/oA Watts

K Powell 15-21A Hunt

J Mason 5-21C Burr

D Snelling 6-21D Mills

B Taylor 14-21P Wilkinson

P Wilson 21-2S Nicholls

Last 16
A Watts 21-0A Hunt

C Burr 11-21D Mills

P Wilkinson 20-21P Wilson

A Akers 21-5T Lemmon

T Segolo 13-21C Derry

I Eves 7-21K Foster

A Deal 20-21G Jewell

M Laurie 17-21I McEwan

Quarter-Finals
A Watts 21-14D Mills

P Wilson 21-20A Akers

C Derry 21-8K Foster

G Jewell 4-21I McEwan

Semi-Finals
A Watts 21-15P Wilson

C Derry 21-9I McEwan

Final
A Watts  - C Derry

Men’s Triples
Preliminary Round
T Lemmon
J Bullen
R Ellis
18-20P Grant
C Preston
B Frost

B North
K Foster
A Akers
16-21F Ray
R Hubbard
A Curtis

J Larter
A Watts
D Mills
17-16G Spooner
M Brown
M Elvin

C Derry
M Turner
P Wilkinson
25-16B Sadler
M Nicholson
B Taylor

C Burr
P Deeley
R French
21-11R Alden
M Russen
M Lemin

I McEwan
D McEwan
A Syder
w/oI McEwan
D McEwan
A Syder

Quarter-Finals
P Grant
C Preston
B Frost
16-12F Ray
R Hubbard
A Curtis

J Larter
A Watts
D Mills
11-18C Derry
M Turner
P Wilkinson

C Burr
P Deeley
R French
19-17I McEwan
D McEwan
A Syder

N Jarvis
S Carr
K Edgar
w/oN Jarvis
S Carr
K Edgar

Semi-Finals
P Grant
C Preston
B Frost
7-23C Derry
M Turner
P Wilkinson

C Burr
P Deeley
R French
12-14N Jarvis
S Carr
K Edgar

Final
C Derry
M Turner
P Wilkinson
 - N Jarvis
S Carr
K Edgar

Archived