County Arts Club
Plumstead Road East,
Thorpe St. Andrew,
Norwich, NR7 9ND.
Tel: 01603 434529

Men's Honours (Outdoor)

William Howes Outdoor Singles
2016Brian Taylor
2015Jack Larter
2014Rob French
2013Rob French
2012Rob French
2011Tom Segolo
2010Ernie Flatt
2009Roy Hubbard
2008Tom Segolo
2007Brian Taylor
2006Brian Taylor
2005Clive Derry
2004Brian Taylor
2003Brian Taylor
2002Jamie Howlett
2001Malcolm Wilson
Brian Taylor Outdoor Handicap singles
2016Chris Burr
2015Brian Taylor
2014Rob French
2013James Segolo
2012Peter Wilkinson
2011Malcolm Cleaver
2010Terry Prior
2009Dean Campbell
2008Liz McMillan
Barwell Outdoor pairs
2016Frank Ray, Alan Curtis
2015Barry Hunt, Trevor Webb
2014Frank Ray, Alan Curtis
2013Peter Deeley, Ray Fox
2012George McElveen, Mick Gill
2011James Segolo, Tom Segolo
2010George McElveen, Mick Gill
2009James Segolo, Tom Segolo
2008Ernie Flatt Robert French
2007Roy Calton, Brian Taylor
2006Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2005Jamie Howlett, Tim Stone
2004John Watkins, Tom Webster
2003Gary Blake, Brian Taylor
2002Gary Blake, Brian Taylor
2001David Bloomfield, Tommy French
Ames Outdoor triples
2016Roy Calton, Mick Brown, Brian Taylor
2015Roy Calton, Mick Brown, Brian Taylor
2014Arthur Havill,Tony Segolo, James Segolo
2013Barry Hunt, Graham Potter, Trevor Webb
2012Clive Derry, Peter Wilkinson, Mark Turner
2011Malcolm Cleaver, Ernie Flatt, Peter Smith
2010David Bryant, Clive Derry, Martin Rounce
2009Malcolm Cleaver, Ernie Flatt, Peter Smith
2008Roy Calton, Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2007Brian Parkinson, Bill Aspin, John Hilton
2006Roy Calton, Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2005Jamie Howlett, Steven Adcock, Tim Stone
2004Mel Elvin, Mick Brown, Eric Blackburn
2003Mel Elvin, Mick Brown, Eric Blackburn
2002Mel Elvin, Mick Brown, Eric Blackburn
2001Ron Fleury. Brian Sayer, Bill Windsor
Peter Paul Outdoor Fours
2016Garry Mallett, Mick Brown, Steve Carr, Rob French
2015Frank Ray, Roy Hubbard, Norman Gant, Alan Curtis
2014Roy Calton, Barry Hunt, Trevor Webb, Brian Taylor
2013Roy Calton, Barry Hunt, Trevor Webb, Brian Taylor
2012Garry Mallett, Mick Brown, Rob French, Peter smith
2011Garry Mallett, Mick Brown, Malcolm Cleaver, Rob French
2010Rob Cleaver, Mick Brown, Malcolm Cleaver, Rob French
2009Clive Derry, David Bryant, Ernie Flatt, Peter Smith
2008Roy Calton, Barry Hunt, Mel Elvin, Brian Taylor
2007Roy Calton, Barry Hunt,Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2006Roy Calton, Barry Hunt,Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2005David Goulty, David Bryant, Ron Mitchell, Len Rowe
2004Stephan Woodcock, Mel Elvin, Trevor Jermy, Mark Turner
2003Keith Tooley, Graham Spooner, Clive Derry, Nigel Ward
2002David Bussey, Lennie Basted, Mel Elvin, Ben Curtis
2001Roy Calton, Tony Barlow,Peter Woodcock, Brian Taylor
Collins Outdoor Mixed Pairs
2016Claire Turner, Mark Turner
2015Doris Jenkins, Peter Deeley
2014NOT PLAYED
2013Helen Wilkinson, Peter Wilkinson
2012Claire Trett, Mark Turner
2011Claire Trett, Mark Turner
2010David Bryant, Liz McMillan
2009Pauline Tomlinson, Des Tomlinson
2008David Bryant, Liz McMillan
2007Pat Clarke, Phillip Barr
2006NOT PLAYED
2005Brenda Venn, Jamie Howlett
2004Brenda Venn, Jamie Howlett
2003Heather Bloomfield, David Bloomfield
2002Pat Clarke, Brian Taylor
2001Pat Clarke, Brian Taylor
Neville Thetford Outdoor Family Pairs
2016Claire Turner, Mark Turner
2015Rob Larter, Jack Larter
2014NOT PLAYED
2013Helen Wilkinson, Peter Wilkinson
2012James Segolo, Tom Segolo
2011James Segolo, Tom Segolo
2010Jean Davey, Kevin Robinson.
2009Rob Cleaver, Malcolm Cleaver,
2008Rob Cleaver, Malcolm Cleaver,
2007Pat Elvin, Mel Elvin
2006NOT PLAYED
2005Pat Elvin, Mel Elvin
2004Heather Bloomfield, David Bloomfield
2004Heather Bloomfield, David Bloomfield
2003Pauline Tomlinson, Des Tomlinson
2002Pat Elvin, Mel Elvin
2001Pauline Tomlinson, Des Tomlinson
County Arts Outdoor Australian Pairs
2016Bob Hughes, Rob French
2015Ben Goff, Roy Hubbard
2014Ben Goff, Roy Hubbard
2013Ben Goff, Roy Hubbard
2012Ben Goff, Roy Hubbard
2011Roy Hubbard, Malcolm Cleaver
2010Roy Hubbard, Malcolm Cleaver
2009David McMillan, Ernie Flatt
Butler & Buttifant Cup Outdoor Afternoon League
2016Alan Curtis
2015Alan Curtis
2014Peter Deeley
2013Lenny Basted
2012Bryan Bater
2011David Bryant
2010David Bryant
2009David Bryant
2008David Bryant
2007David Bryant
2006Nigel Ward
2005Nigel Ward
2004Dan Quantrill
2003Ron Hooper
2002Jack Buttifant
2001Buster Brown
Butler & Buttifant Shield Outdoor Afternoon League
2016Bob Hurn
2015Lennie Basted
2014Alan Curtis
2013Alan Curtis
2012David Bryant
2011Ron Marskell
2010David Place
2009Peter Cockburn
2008Nigel Ward
2007Ron Hooper
2006Ron Hooper
2005John Fox
2004Nigel Ward
2003Ray Bussey
2002Nigel Ward
2001Brian Elvin
Smith Outdoor Evening Open League
2016John Watkins
2015David Bryant
2014David Bryant
2013Tristan Everett
2012David Bryant
2011David Bryant
2010Malcolm Cleaver
2009Dean Campbell
2008David Bryant
2007Ben Curtis
2006Peter Cockburn
Hansell Indoor Summer league
2016Dennis Gibson
2015Dennis Gibson
2014Brian Bamber
2013Mike Burgess
2012Malcolm Cleaver
2011Malcolm Cleaver
2010Les Holdom
2009Brian Bamber
2008Malcolm Cleaver
2007Chris Stone
2006Les Holdom
2005Les Holdom
2004Chris Stone
Brian Elvin Memorial Tournament
2016Barry Bond
2015Doug Riches
2014Ray Fox
2013Ray Fox
2012Teresa Snelling
Summer Indoor Australian Pairs
2016Alan Akers
2015Dennis Gibson

This website is designed, maintained and hosted by The Bowls Group. All Rights Reserved. Use of this website constitutes acceptance of The Bowls Group Cookie Policy.