County Arts Club

Men's Honours (Outdoor)

William Howes Outdoor Singles
2018/19David Mcmillan
2017/18Clive Derry
2016/17Brian Taylor
2015/16Jack Larter
2014/15Rob French
2013/14Rob French
2012/13Rob French
2011/12Tom Segolo
2010/11Ernie Flatt
2009/10Roy Hubbard
2008/09Tom Segolo
2007/08Brian Taylor
2006/07Brian Taylor
2005/06Clive Derry
2004/05Brian Taylor
2003/04Brian Taylor
2002/03Jamie Howlett
2001/02Malcolm Wilson
Brian Taylor Outdoor Handicap singles
2018/19Ray Fox
2017/18Chris Burr
2016/17Chris Burr
2015/16Brian Taylor
2014/15Rob French
2013/14James Segolo
2012/13Peter Wilkinson
2011/12Malcolm Cleaver
2010/11Terry Prior
2009/10Dean Campbell
2008/09Liz McMillan
Barwell Outdoor pairs
2018/19Ernie Flatt, Rob French
2017/18Noel Jarvis, Steve Carr
2016/17Frank Ray, Alan Curtis
2015/16Barry Hunt, Trevor Webb
2014/15Frank Ray, Alan Curtis
2013/14Peter Deeley, Ray Fox
2012/13George McElveen, Mick Gill
2011/12James Segolo, Tom Segolo
2010/11George McElveen, Mick Gill
2009/10James Segolo, Tom Segolo
2008/09Ernie Flatt Robert French
2007/08Roy Calton, Brian Taylor
2006/07Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2005/06Jamie Howlett, Tim Stone
2004/05John Watkins, Tom Webster
2003/04Gary Blake, Brian Taylor
2002/03Gary Blake, Brian Taylor
2001/02David Bloomfield, Tommy French
Ames Outdoor triples
2018/19Roy Hubbard, Ben Curtis, Alan Curtis
2017/18Frank Ray, Norman Gant, Trevor Jermy
2016/17Roy Calton, Mick Brown, Brian Taylor
2015/16Roy Calton, Mick Brown, Brian Taylor
2014/15Arthur Havill, Tony Segolo, James Segolo
2013/14Barry Hunt, Graham Potter, Trevor Webb
2012/13Clive Derry, Peter Wilkinson, Mark Turner
2011/12Malcolm Cleaver, Ernie Flatt, Peter Smith
2010/11David Bryant, Clive Derry, Martin Rounce
2009/10Malcolm Cleaver, Ernie Flatt, Peter Smith
2008/09Roy Calton, Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2007/08Brian Parkinson, Bill Aspin, John Hilton
2006/07Roy Calton, Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2005/06Jamie Howlett, Steven Adcock, Tim Stone
2004/05Mel Elvin, Mick Brown, Eric Blackburn
2003/04Mel Elvin, Mick Brown, Eric Blackburn
2002/03Mel Elvin, Mick Brown, Eric Blackburn
2001/02Ron Fleury. Brian Sayer, Bill Windsor
Peter Paul Outdoor Fours
2018/19Garry Mallett, Rob French, Mick Brown, Keith Edgar
2017/18Garry Mallett, Mick Brown, Steve Carr, Rob French
2016/17Garry Mallett, Mick Brown, Steve Carr, Rob French
2015/16Frank Ray, Roy Hubbard, Norman Gant, Alan Curtis
2014/15Roy Calton, Barry Hunt, Trevor Webb, Brian Taylor
2013/14Roy Calton, Barry Hunt, Trevor Webb, Brian Taylor
2012/13Garry Mallett, Mick Brown, Rob French, Peter smith
2011/12Garry Mallett, Mick Brown, Malcolm Cleaver, Rob French
2010/11Rob Cleaver, Mick Brown, Malcolm Cleaver, Rob French
2009/10Clive Derry, David Bryant, Ernie Flatt, Peter Smith
2008/09Roy Calton, Barry Hunt, Mel Elvin, Brian Taylor
2007/08Roy Calton, Barry Hunt, Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2006/07Roy Calton, Barry Hunt, Phillip Barr, Brian Taylor
2005/06David Goulty, David Bryant, Ron Mitchell, Len Rowe
2004/05Stephan Woodcock, Mel Elvin, Trevor Jermy, Mark Turner
2003/04Keith Tooley, Graham Spooner, Clive Derry, Nigel Ward
2002/03David Bussey, Lennie Basted, Mel Elvin, Ben Curtis
2001/02Roy Calton, Tony Barlow, Peter Woodcock, Brian Taylor
Collins Outdoor Mixed Pairs
2018/19Linda Cushion, David Cushion
2017/18Claire Turner, Mark Turner
2016/17Claire Turner, Mark Turner
2015/16Doris Jenkins, Peter Deeley
2014/15NOT PLAYED
2013/14Helen Wilkinson, Peter Wilkinson
2012/13Claire Trett, Mark Turner
2011/12Claire Trett, Mark Turner
2010/11David Bryant, Liz McMillan
2009/10Pauline Tomlinson, Des Tomlinson
2008/09David Bryant, Liz McMillan
2007/08Pat Clarke, Phillip Barr
2006/07NOT PLAYED
2005/06Brenda Venn, Jamie Howlett
2004/05Brenda Venn, Jamie Howlett
2003/04Heather Bloomfield, David Bloomfield
2002/03Pat Clarke, Brian Taylor
2001/02Pat Clarke, Brian Taylor
Neville Thetford Outdoor Family Pairs
2018/19Rob Larter, Jack Larter
2017/18Rob Larter, Jack Larter
2016/17Claire Turner, Mark Turner
2015/16Rob Larter, Jack Larter
2014/15NOT PLAYED
2013/14Helen Wilkinson, Peter Wilkinson
2012/13James Segolo, Tom Segolo
2011/12James Segolo, Tom Segolo
2010/11Jean Davey, Kevin Robinson.
2009/10Rob Cleaver, Malcolm Cleaver
2008/09Rob Cleaver, Malcolm Cleaver
2007/08Pat Elvin, Mel Elvin
2006/07NOT PLAYED
2005/06Pat Elvin, Mel Elvin
2004/05Heather Bloomfield, David Bloomfield
2004/05Heather Bloomfield, David Bloomfield
2003/04Pauline Tomlinson, Des Tomlinson
2002/03Pat Elvin, Mel Elvin
2001/02Pauline Tomlinson, Des Tomlinson
County Arts Outdoor Australian Pairs
2018/19Roy Hubbard
2017/18David McMillan
2016/17Bob Hughes, Rob French
2015/16Ben Goff, Roy Hubbard
2014/15Ben Goff, Roy Hubbard
2013/14Ben Goff, Roy Hubbard
2012/13Ben Goff, Roy Hubbard
2011/12Roy Hubbard, Malcolm Cleaver
2010/11Roy Hubbard, Malcolm Cleaver
2009/10David McMillan, Ernie Flatt
Butler & Buttifant Cup Outdoor Afternoon League
2018/19Alan Curtis
2017/18Peter Deeley
2016/17Alan Curtis
2015/16Alan Curtis
2014/15Peter Deeley
2013/14Lenny Basted
2012/13Bryan Bater
2011/12David Bryant
2010/11David Bryant
2009/10David Bryant
2008/09David Bryant
2007/08David Bryant
2006/07Nigel Ward
2005/06Nigel Ward
2004/05Dan Quantrill
2003/04Ron Hooper
2002/03Jack Buttifant
2001/02Buster Brown
Butler & Buttifant Shield Outdoor Afternoon League
2018/19Peter Deeley
2017/18Alan Curtis
2016/17Bob Hurn
2015/16Lennie Basted
2014/15Alan Curtis
2013/14Alan Curtis
2012/13David Bryant
2011/12Ron Marskell
2010/11David Place
2009/10Peter Cockburn
2008/09Nigel Ward
2007/08Ron Hooper
2006/07Ron Hooper
2005/06John Fox
2004/05Nigel Ward
2003/04Ray Bussey
2002/03Nigel Ward
2001/02Brian Elvin
Smith Outdoor Evening Open League
2018/19David Bryant
2017/18John Watkins
2016/17John Watkins
2015/16David Bryant
2014/15David Bryant
2013/14Tristan Everett
2012/13David Bryant
2011/12David Bryant
2010/11Malcolm Cleaver
2009/10Dean Campbell
2008/09David Bryant
2007/08Ben Curtis
2006/07Peter Cockburn
Hansell Indoor Summer league
2018/19Alan Akers
2017/18Derek Hutson
2016/17Dennis Gibson
2015/16Dennis Gibson
2014/15Brian Bamber
2013/14Mike Burgess
2012/13Malcolm Cleaver
2011/12Malcolm Cleaver
2010/11Les Holdom
2009/10Brian Bamber
2008/09Malcolm Cleaver
2007/08Chris Stone
2006/07Les Holdom
2005/06Les Holdom
2004/05Chris Stone
Brian Elvin Memorial Tournament
2018/19Jill Oakley
2017/18Sue Hunt
2016/17Barry Bond
2015/16Doug Riches
2014/15Ray Fox
2013/14Ray Fox
2012/13Teresa Snelling
Summer Indoor Australian Pairs
2018/19Alan Akers
2017/18Dennis Hansell
2016/17Alan Akers
2015/16Dennis Gibson