County Arts Club

League Tables -

Summer Season 2018

Indoor

Summer Indoor Australian Pairs
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Alan Akers16150126612913730
Dennis Hansell1511042241547022
Brian Easter15100527216111120
Peter Betts1510052311438820
Betty Gibson1510052231655820
Paul Whiffing15717189213-2415
John Burrell157081931741914
Beryl Carr16619207236-2913
Brenda Thomas155010149242-9310
Diane Brown154011162219-578
Ian Scott153012147231-846
Ian Blowers152013104300-1964
Last updated 20 July 2018
Summer Indoor Triples League
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Alan Akers22181341519422137
John Venn2314183292408929
Paul Whiffing2213273282438528
Derek Hutson2314093332567728
Mike Betts2313192922494327
Dennis Gibson2311111281275623
Jeff Simpson2311012240328-8822
Betty Gibson2310013246310-6420
David Carney2310013258324-6620
Beryl Carr238015241354-11316
Ian Scott235216261333-7212
Maureen Spencer236017221339-11812
Last updated 20 July 2018
Summer Indoor Three Wood Pairs
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Dennis Gibson12120033410622824
Mike Betts1391328616112519
Ken Powell1281325715310417
Dale Slater12705199204-514
Barbara Taylor12606196191512
Jeff Simpson12606207217-1012
George Munford11605148212-6412
Len Carr12309159229-706
Maureen Spencer12309144260-1166
Ivan Eves11209147207-604
Frank Davey910877214-1372
Spare00000000
Last updated 18 July 2018

Outdoor

Outdoor Australian Pairs
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Roy Hubbard99002061089818
Mike Burton97021791255414
Rob French96031471301712
Rob Larter95041721393310
John Watkins9504152148410
David McMillan9405170151198
Ivan Eves840414013288
Mike Russen8404136138-28
Doris Jenkins8305128145-176
Des Tomlinson830599147-486
Barbara Taylor9207119214-954
Karel Rout9009109180-710
Last updated 15 July 2018
Butler & Buttifant Div 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Peter Deeley129032391706918
David Bryant129032271834418
Terry Moore138052522143816
Mike Hipperson11704200191914
Mike Lemin12606210204612
Karel Rout11209169218-494
Geoff Webster131012174291-1172
Last updated 16 July 2018
Butler & Buttifant Div 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Alan Curtis108112171338417
John Watkins10604175183-812
Jeremy Smith10325178183-58
Ken Powell11407164248-848
Peter Cockburn9315168126427
Brian Bater8305125154-296
Bob Hurn00000000
Last updated 16 July 2018
Tuesday Evening League
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
David Bryant540111769488
Karel Rout43018252306
John Watkins53028271116
Phil Blyth53029989106
Mike Russen52036980-114
Dawn Blazer42026081-214
Jeff Simpson41036266-42
Barbara Taylor40043194-630
Last updated 04 July 2018
Thursday Morning Triples League
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Steve Carr540111868508
Pat Clarke53029682146
Peter Deeley52037883-54
Peter Moulding52037593-184
Betty Gibson52037696-204
Phil Blyth52036687-214
Last updated 14 July 2018
Ladies Norwich Nine
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Norfolk Bowling Club970248237011235.0
County Arts870147834912927.5
Thorpe Rec95044724343822.5
R G Carters8404363396-3318.5
Aldiss Park7205326359-3312.5
Wymondham Dell9009350563-2139.0
Last updated 19 July 2018
Ladies League
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
P Clarke2200322574
M Hooper1100196132
S Hilliard21011829-112
B Gibson20022226-40
D Blazer10011318-50
Last updated 06 June 2018

Archived